David Ruprecht

Follow
David Ruprecht

Born

10/14/1948, St. Louis, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

David Martin Ruprecht

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Rupprecht
9.8
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Character actor best known as the host of Lifetime Television's popular game show "Supermarket Sweep" in the 1990's. Also appeared on sitcoms, soaps, movies, and commercials.

Credits