David S. Ward

Follow
David S. Ward

Born

10/25/1945, Providence, Rhode Island, USA

Birth Name

David Schad Ward

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

David S. Ward is an accomplished film director and screen writer. He won an Oscar Award in Writing - Story and Screenplay category for the movie "The Sting" in 1974. He was a graduate of Pomona College (BA), the USC, and the UCLA Film School. He started writing…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed David S. Ward yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW