David Schwimmer

Follow
David Schwimmer

Born

11/2/1966, Astoria, New York, USA

Birth Name

David Larry Schwimmer

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Snaro
9.1
User Rating
579 votes

Biography

EDIT
If one were to base one's judgment of David Schwimmer's talent on his low-key performance as the anxious, awkward but lovable paleontologist Ross on NBC's smash hit comedy Friends, one might never suspect that beneath the affable exterior lies a versatile, multi-talented actor and filmmaker.

Tall,…more

Credits