David Seaman

Follow
David Seaman

Born

9/19/1963, Rotherham, England, United Kingdom

Birth Name

David Andrew Seaman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Seaman, David Seaman MBE
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Seaman is a former footballer who played as a goalkeeper. His playing career spanned twenty-three years and he played for six clubs as well as the England national team. He is currently a goalkeeping coach at Wembley F.C.

Credits