David Selby

Follow
David Selby

Born

2/5/1941, Morgantown, West Virginia, USA

Birth Name

David Lynn Selby

Gender

Male
8.8
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Lynn Selby is an actor, playwright, novelist, and poet born on February 5, 1941 in Morgantown, West Virginia, U.S.A. This carpenter's son earned both his bachelor and master's degrees in theatre from West Virginia University and Ph.D. from Southern Illinois University. He is best known for his…more

Credits