David Silverman

Follow
David Silverman

Born

3/15/1957, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

David Adam Silverman

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David A. Silverman, David 'Dry Bones' Silverman, Pound Foolish, David Adam Silverman
9.7
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Silverman is an animator best known for directing numerous episodes of the animated TV series The Simpsons as well as animating some of the original Simpsons Tracey Ullman shorts. He was once credited as Pound Foolish as the director of the episode 'The Simpsons 138th Episode Spectacular'.…more

Credits