David Strathairn

Follow
David Strathairn

Born

1/26/1949, San Francisco, California, USA

Birth Name

David Russell Strathairn

Gender

Male
  • David Strathairn as Dr. Leigh Rosen on A...
  • David Strathairn as Dr. Leigh Rosen on A...
8.6
User Rating
43 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Straitharn, is a critically acclaimed American actor. Straitharn graduated from Williams College in 1970, after which he studied clowning at the Ringling Brothers and Barnum and Bailey Clown College in Florida. Straitharn first received wide recognition for his role in John Sayles' movie, Return of the Secaucus…more

Credits