David Strickland

Follow
David Strickland

Born

10/14/1969, Glen Cove, Long Island, New York, USA

Died

3/22/1999

Birth Name

David Gordon Strickland, Jr.

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
8 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Strickland was born in Glen Cove, L.I., and raised in Princeton, N.J. He moved to Pacific Palisades near Los Angeles while he was in high school. David checked in to the Oasis Motel in Las Vegas during the early hours of March 22, 1999. His body, hanging…more

Credits