David Tennant

Follow
David Tennant

Born

4/18/1971, Bathgate, West Lothian, Scotland, UK

Birth Name

David John McDonald

Gender

Male
  • Bobby Charlton (Jack O'Connell) with Jim...
  • Jimmy Murphy (David Tennant) leads the U...
  • The cast of United, airing on Sunday 24 ...
  • David Tennant signs autographs as he and...
9.7
User Rating
567 votes

Biography

EDIT

David was born in 1971, in Scotland, to the Rev. Alexander and Helen McDonald. The youngest of three, he has a brother, Blair (managing director of Sony Music Publishing for Great Britain) and a sister, Karen and has admitted to being a committed Christian. In July 2007, following…more

Credits