David Thewlis

Follow
David Thewlis

Born

3/20/1963, Blackpool, Lanchasire, England, UK

Birth Name

David Wheeler

Gender

Male
9.3
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
David was born David Wheeler in 1963 and lived with his parents above their combination wallpaper and toy shop in Blackpool during his childhood. Originally he came to London with his band Door 66, however he changed his plans and entered Guildhall School of Drama. He had minor…more

Credits