David Tomlinson

Follow
David Tomlinson

Born

5/7/1917, Henley-on-Thames, Oxfordshire, England, UK

Died

6/24/2000

Birth Name

David Cecil MacAlister Tomlinson

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Known for more than 50 film roles, most notably for the Disney company, David Tomlinson started working at a young age. Unfortunately, he wasn't working as an actor. In 1935, David left school to join Grenadier Guards. After his discharge from the Guards, he worked menial jobs in…more

Credits