David Walliams

Follow
David Walliams

Born

8/20/1971, Surrey, England, UK

Birth Name

David Williams

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Williams
  • David Walliams as Jackie and Matt Lucas ...
  • Come Fly With Me
  • David Walliams as Geoff and Matt Lucas a...
  • David Walliams as Nanako and Matt Lucas ...
7.1
User Rating
47 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Walliams born Williams but forced to change his name for Equity resons was raised in Banstead in Surrey, UK. He attended Reigate Grammar School and afterwards enrolled in the National Youth Theatre, where he met comedy partner Matt Lucas. The pair went on to study drama at…more

Credits