David Wayne

Follow
David Wayne

Born

1/30/1914, Traverse City, Michigan, USA

Died

2/9/1995

Birth Name

Wayne James Mc Meekan

Gender

Male
9.8
out of 10
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Wayne (Wayne James McMeekan) was born in January 30, 1914, in the city of Traverse, Michigan. He was a son of an insurance executive, John David Mcmeekan and Helen Matilda, who died when he was four. David worked in Cleveland as a statistician before acting. In 1935,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed David Wayne yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW