David Wells

Follow
David Wells

Born

5/20/1963, Torrance, California

Birth Name

David Lee Wells

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David 'Boomer' Wells, Boomer, Dave Wells
9.1
out of 10
User Rating
13 votes

Biography

EDIT

American former Major League Baseball (MLB) pitcher (1987-2007) - he played for 9 different teams over 20 years - MLB analyst for TBS

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed David Wells yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less