David Wright

Follow
David Wright

Born

12/20/1982, Norfolk, Virginia

Birth Name

David Allen Wright

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Visine, Hollywood
8.5
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT
David Allen Wright was born on December 20th, 1982 to Elisa and Rhon Wright. David has three younger brothers: Stephen, Matthew and Daniel. He made his way up through the Mets organization and now is the starting 3rd baseman that bats anywhere from 3rd to 5th. He has…more

Credits