David X. Cohen

Follow
David X. Cohen

Born

Englewood, New Jersey, USA

Birth Name

David Samuel Cohen

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David S. Cohen, David²+S.²+Cohen², David S. Coffin, David Cohen, David Cohen's Severed Hand
9.9
User Rating
23 votes

Biography

EDIT
Cohen was born in 1966 in Englewood, New Jersey, USA. Some twenty years later he attended Havard University where he gained a degree in physics. After graduation, Cohen worked for a year in the robotics laboratory at Harvard, before heading to UC Berkley. There, Cohen received a degree…more

Credits