Davy Jones

Follow
Davy Jones

Born

12/30/1945, Manchester, Lancashire, England

Died

2/29/2012

Birth Name

David Thomas Jones

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Davey Jones
9.1
User Rating
29 votes

Biography

EDIT

David Thomas Jones left his home to be a jockey. When he was an apprentice he decided to go into acting and eventually changed his name to just Davy Jones. He landed bit parts in the productions of "Peter Pan", "Coronation Street", "Pickwick Papers" and "Oliver". Later on…more

Credits