Daws Butler

Follow
Daws Butler

Born

11/16/1916, Toledo, Ohio, USA

Died

5/18/1988

Birth Name

Charles Dawson Butler

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
18 votes

Biography

EDIT
Daws Butler was one of the original cartoon voice actors along with his good friend Don Messick. Daws was one of the first voice actors for cartoons in the 1940's. Much of his earliest work can be found in cartoons associated with MGM as well as Walter Lantz.…more

Credits