DB Woodside

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

7/25/1969 , Jamaica, Queens, New York, USA

Birth Name

David Bryan Woodside

Gender

Male

Biography:

David Bryan "D.B." Woodside is an American actor, best known for his television roles.



Woodside got his start on the second season of Murder One in 1996, playing the character of Aaron Mosley. After the series got cancelled, he guest starred on The Practice, Snoops, The Division and Once and Again. He also appeared in film roles such as Romeo Must Die and Something More.



DB then managed to get a recurring role in 14 episodes of Buffy the Vampire Slayer's final season, as Principal Robin Wood. Afterwards he then got a part on the third season of "24", as President David Palmer's brother, Wayne Palmer who is also David's Chief of Staff.

He then reprised his role in 24's fifth season.



He is set to return to 24 in season six as the new President of the United States.
  • ©2007 CBS Broadcasting Inc. All Rights Reserved.
  • © 2006 Joseph Viles / Fox Broadcasting Co.
More
Less