Deacon Jones

Follow
Deacon Jones

Born

Eatonville, Florida, USA

Died

6/3/2013

Birth Name

David D. Jones

Gender

Male
5.2
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Deacon was a legendary NFL players who appeared in several television shows after his career ended as well as a role in the movie Heaven Can Wait.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Deacon Jones yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW