Dean Cain

Follow
Dean Cain

Born

7/31/1966, Mt. Clemens, Michigan, USA

Birth Name

Dean George Tanaka

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
260 votes

Biography

EDIT
Tall, dark and handsome, Dean Cain is probably best known for his portrayal of Superman on the hit tv series Lois and Clark: The New Adventures of Superman. Cain was born to Sharon Thomas(actress) and Roger Tanaka(U.S. Army Servicemen) in Mt. Clemens, MI. Divorcing before he was born,…more

Credits