Dean Hargrove

Follow
Dean Hargrove

Born

7/27/1938, Iola, Kansas

Birth Name

Maurice Dean Hargrove

Gender

Male
9.8
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dean Hargrove is an American TV writer and producer who specializes in mystery series. He has created and/or produced several popular shows, including Matlock, Father Dowling Mysteries, Jake and the Fatman, and Diagnosis Murder. He was also the creative force behind the series of revival Perry Mason TV…more

Credits