Dean Jagger

Follow
Dean Jagger

Born

11/17/1903, Columbus Grove, Ohio, USA

Died

2/5/1991

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Jeffrey Dean
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dean Jagger was on November 7,1903, under the name Ira Dean Jagger, in Lima, Ohio. Jagger was raised on a farm and dropped out of high school twice before attending and completing college at Wabash College. He worked as a teacher before going on to study acting at…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Dean Jagger yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW