Dean Jones

Follow
Dean Jones

Born

1/25/1931, Decatur, Alabama, USA

Died

9/1/2015

Birth Name

Dean Carroll Jones

Gender

Male
8.5
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dean Jones began his acting career in the late 1950's in minor film roles. In 1960 he made his Broadway debut opposite Jane Fonda in "There Was a Little Girl". Dean Jones starred in the 1962 TV series Ensign O'Toole which was also the lead in for The…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less