Dean Martin

Follow
Dean Martin

Born

6/17/1917, Steubenville, Ohio

Died

12/25/1995

Birth Name

Dino Paul Crocetti

Gender

Male
9.4
User Rating
34 votes

Biography

EDIT
Dean Martin was born Dino Paul Crocetti on February 17, 1917, Steubenville, Ohio. Dino was the 2nd son of an Italian immigrant couple: Guy Crocetti, a barber, and his wife Angela, who would cook spaghetti and meat balls, or sausages and peppers. Dino loved his parents all his…more

Credits