Dean Stockwell

Follow
Dean Stockwell

Born

3/5/1936, Hollywood, California, USA

Birth Name

Robert Dean Stockwell

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Robert Dean Stockwell
9.5
User Rating
51 votes

Biography

EDIT

Dean Stockwell was born on March 5, 1936 in Hollywood, California, USA. He started acting as a child in 1945, specializing in the "sensitive child" roles. He then dropped out for a five year trip around the country, but returned. During the early 1960's, Stockwell dropped acting for…more

Credits