Deana Carter

Follow
Deana Carter

Born

1/4/1966, Nashville, Tennessee, USA

Birth Name

Deana Kay Carter

Gender

Female
9.8
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
You could say music was in Deana Carter's blood. Her father Fred Carter, played the guitar and he was also a songwriter. Deana was named after Dean Martin, who recorded one of her father's songs. She got her first break when Willie Nelson asked her to play at…more

Credits