Deanna Durbin

Follow
Deanna Durbin

Born

12/4/1921, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada

Died

4/20/2013

Birth Name

Edna Mae Durbin

Gender

Female
10.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Deanna Durbin was born Edna Mae Durbin in Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada. Her mature singing voice captured first MGM and then Universal who would sign her on. Her name would be changed to Deanna for film purposes. At 25 years old, she was the second highest paid woman in…more

Credits