Debbie Allen (I)

Follow
Debbie Allen (I)

Born

1/16/1950, Houston, Texas, USA

Birth Name

Deborrah Kaye Allen

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Deborrah Allen, Deborah Allen, Debra Allen
9.1
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT

Debbie Allen, a graduate from Howard University and historically Black College, used all of her experience during her life to give the best she can to the world. Debbie is a winner of many awards, mostly Emmys, and she is probably best-known for her work onFame, a popular…more

Credits