Debbie Fields

Follow
Debbie Fields

Born

9/18/1956, Oakland, California

Birth Name

Debra Jane Sivyer

Gender

Also Known As

Debbi Fields, Mrs. Fields, Debbi Fields Rose
10.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Debbi Fields is the founder and former chairperson of Mrs. Fields Cookies, a $500 million company. At age 20 and without any business experience, Debbi convinced a bank to finance an unproven business concept that appeared to have little likelihood of success. On August 16, 1977, Mrs. Fields…more

Credits