Debbie Gibson

Follow
Debbie Gibson

Born

8/31/1970, Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birth Name

Deborah Ann Gibson

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Deb Gibson, Deborah Gibson
6.2
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Debbie Gibson is a well-known pop singer from the 1980's. She is probably best known for her song "Foolish Beat," which made her the youngest girl to have a top song. Although she doesn't create any new CDs, she still appears in the public to do additional work;…more

Credits