Debbie Reynolds

Follow
Debbie Reynolds

Born

El Paso, Texas

Died

12/28/2016

Birth Name

Mary Frances Reynolds

Gender

Female
9.4
User Rating
24 votes

Biography

EDIT

Debbie Reynolds was born April 1, 1932, in El Paso, Texas. She began her career at the age of 16 when she won a beauty contest for impersonating Betty Hutton. Her most memorable role was that of Kathy Seldon in 1952 for the film Singin in the Rain.…more

Credits