Debby Boone

Follow
Debby Boone

Born

9/22/1956, Hackensack, New Jersey

Birth Name

Deborah Anne Boone

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Debbie Boone
7.4
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

The third of four daughters of Pat and Shirley Boone. Debby followed the success of her father when she rocketed to stardom with the #1 song "You Light Up My Life" in 1977, earning Debby a Grammy Award for Best New Artist. She is married to Gabrier Ferrer…more

Credits