Debi Mazar

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

8/15/1964 , Queens, New York, USA

Birth Name

Deborah Mazar

Gender

Female

Biography:

Debi Mazar was born August 13, 1964, in Queens, New York. She is a character actor who is generally cast as a Jersey type girl. She played a hip-hop girl in her debut film, Grafitti Rock, in 1984. Mazar went on to appear in five of popstar Madonna's music videos. After working with her several times, Mazar became a close, personal friend to Madonna. Some of the movies that Mazar has appeared in include Goodfellas, The Doors, Bullets Over Broadway and Batman Forever. Not all of Mazar's films have been made by big production companies, many of her films come from independent directors. Over the years of her career, she has also guest-starred on several sitcoms including Friends and That's Life. However, Mazar is best known for her role of Shauna Roberts, a loud, pushy press agent, on the HBO series Entourage. She married Gabrielle Corcos on March 16, 2002, and the couple have two children.



More
Less