Deborah Adair

Follow
Deborah Adair

Born

5/23/1952, Lynchburg, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Deborah Adair Miller

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Deborah Adaire, Deborah J. Adair
8.7
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Deborah is American actress best known for originating the role of Kate Roberts on NBC's daytime drama "Days of our Lives," which she had played from 1993 to 1995. Her other notable roles on daytime includes being the third actress to play the role of Jill Foster Abbott…more

Credits