Deborah Adair

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/23/1952 , Lynchburg, Virginia, USA

Birth Name

Deborah Adair Miller

Gender

Female

Biography:

Deborah is American actress best known for originating the role of Kate Roberts on NBC's daytime drama "Days of our Lives," which she had played from 1993 to 1995. Her other notable roles on daytime includes being the third actress to play the role of Jill Foster Abbott on CBS's soap "The Young and the Restless" from 1980 to 1983. Aside from her daytime roles, her other notable roles include recurring on "Melrose Place" as Lucy Cabot, starring as Tracy Kendall on "Dynasty" and various other roles. Deborah is married to Chip Hayes, the writer of many shows she had starred in. Deborah wasn't seen on television since 1995.