Deborah Ann Woll

Follow
Deborah Ann Woll

Born

2/7/1985, Park Slope, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Debbie Woll
  • Deborah Ann Woll on True Blood from Seas...
  • Kristin Bauer van Straten, Alexander Ska...
  • Deborah Ann Woll in Season Three of True...
9.2
User Rating
144 votes

Biography

EDIT
Popularly known as the eternally virginal vampire Jessica Hamby on HBO's True Blood, Deborah Ann Woll is definitely making a mark as one of the finest up-and-coming actresses on television. The Brooklyn native, whose former works compose mainly of cl@ssical theater performances in New York City, has made…more

Credits