Deborah Duchene

Follow
Deborah Duchene

Born

7/3/1962, Montréal, Québec, Canada

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Deborah Duchêne, Deborah Duchéne
8.8
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Deborah Duchene portrays the mysterious and voluptuous vampire Janette, Nick Knight's former lover and companion, in the dramatic adventure series "Forever Knight," a Paragon Entertainment Corporation production in association with TriStar Television and Germany's Telemnchen, and syndicated domestically by Columbia TriStar Television Distribution. A native of Montreal, Quebec,…more

Credits