Deborah Harry

Follow
Deborah Harry

Born

7/1/1945, Miami, Florida, USA

Birth Name

Deborah Ann Harry

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Blondie, Debbie Harry
9.8
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
Deborah Ann Harry was adopted when she was a baby. She had always dreamed of being a star and she finally got that chance when she joined the band Blondie. She was in a band previously called Wind and the Willows, a hippie band that was a flop.…more

Credits