Deborah Kerr

Follow
Deborah Kerr

Born

9/30/1921, Helensburgh, Scotland, UK

Died

10/16/2007

Birth Name

Deborah Jane Kerr-Trimmer

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Deborah Kerr-Trimmer, Deborah Kerr-Viertel
9.3
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
A refined actress renowned for her sophistication and dignity, Deborah Kerr was one of the leading ladies of Hollywood's Golden Age. Born Deborah Kerr-Trimmer on September 30, 1921, in Helensburgh, Scotland, she was first trained as a dancer at her aunt's drama school in Bristol, England. After being…more

Credits