Deborah Watling

Follow
Deborah Watling

Born

1/2/1948, Fulmer Chase, Buckinghamshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Debbie Watling
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Deborah Watling is the daughter of Jack Watling and consequently grew up in an acting family. She attended stage school after failing her O level exams, but left after three weeks and got herself an agent. She then landed the part of Alice in a BBC play "The…more

Credits