Debra Messing

Follow
Debra Messing

Born

8/15/1968, Brooklyn, New York, USA

Birth Name

Debra Lynn Moessing

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Debra Messing-Zelman, Debra Lynn Moessing, Debra Moessing
  • Debra Messing in Smash
  • Debra Messing and Christian Borle in Smash
  • Debra Messing and Christian Borle in Smash
9.1
User Rating
251 votes

Biography

EDIT

Debra Messing was born in Brooklyn in the United States. She attended Brandeis University where she majored in theater arts. Messing spent half of her junior year studying in a London program which featured dramatic arts teachers recruited from various distinguished institutions such as the Royal Academy of…more

Credits