Debra Paget

Follow
Debra Paget

Born

8/19/1933, Denver, Colorado

Birth Name

Debralee Griffin

Gender

Female
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Debralee Griffin was born in 1933 to a family that had some showbiz background. By age 14, Debra got a 20th Century-Fox contract; she took her stage name-- Debra Paget-- from Lord and Lady Paget of England, her ancestors. For the next 5 years, Debra would be cast…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Debra Paget yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW