Debra Winger

Follow
Debra Winger

Born

5/16/1955, Cleveland Heights, Ohio, USA

Birth Name

Mary Debra Winger

Gender

Female
8.0
User Rating
14 votes

Biography

EDIT
This perky, throaty brunette came to acting via a route much different than those taken by most of her contemporaries. At the age of 16, she dropped out of school and went to live in a kibbutz in Israel and spent three months in the Israeli Army. She…more

Credits