Dee Jay Daniels

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/17/1988 , Montclair, California

Birth Name

Dorjan Lyndell Daniels

Gender

Male

Biography:

Dee Jay Daniels began his professional career in 1995 when he shot a Cheerios commercial. From that very good and smart beginning, he has gone on to guest star on many television shows.

His innate sense of comedy helped him get roles on "Family Matters," "Coach," "The Wayans Brothers," "Grace Under Fire" and more. In 1996, Dee Jay was hired for a recurring role on "In the House," where he shot six episodes. He also continued to do television commercials.