Dee Snider

Follow
Dee Snider

Born

3/15/1955, Massapequa, Long Island, New York, USA

Birth Name

Daniel Snider

Gender

Male

Also Known As

David Daniel Snider, David Snider
7.4
User Rating
7 votes

Biography

EDIT
1987, after the breakup of Twisted Sister, frontman Dee Snider worked on series of solo and group projects throughout the '90s. During these times he decided to create bands such as Desperado and Widowmaker. Next he was off to write a script for the horror film Strangeland which…more

Credits