Dee Wallace (II)

Follow
Dee Wallace (II)

Born

12/14/1949, Kansas City, Missouri, USA

Birth Name

Deanna Bowers

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Dee Wallac Stone, Dee Wallace Stone, Dee Wallace-Stone
8.7
out of 10
User Rating
12 votes

Biography

EDIT

Born Deanna Bowers, Dee Wallace grew up in Kansas City, Kansas with her parents Maxine and Robert Stanley Bowers. She attended Wyandotte High School before attending Kansas University. Dee graduated with a degree in education and taught high school drama at Washington High School in Kansas City.

Her…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less