Deep Roy

Follow
Deep Roy

Born

12/1/1957, Nairobi, Kenya

Birth Name

Gordeep Roy

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Gordeep Roy
9.1
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

Deep Roy (in full, Gordeep Roy) was born in Kenya, but his parents were originally from northern India. From 1963 he worked a stunt-man, then in 1976 he got his first role as an actor in the British television spy show The New Avengers. He was also a…more

Credits