DeForest Kelley

Follow
DeForest Kelley

Born

1/20/1920, Atlanta, Georgia, USA

Died

6/11/1999

Birth Name

Jackson DeForest Kelley

Gender

Male

Also Known As

DeForrest Kelley, DeForest Kelly
9.5
User Rating
69 votes

Biography

EDIT

Jackson DeForest Kelly was born and raised in Atlanta Georgia. His father, Ernest D. Kelley was a Baptist minister and raised him with those values. His mother, Clara Casey Kelley, was a housewife and tended to the family. After graduating high school at 16, he had gotten a…more

Credits