Deion Sanders

Follow
Deion Sanders

Born

8/9/1967, Fort Meyers, Florida

Birth Name

Deion Luwynn Sanders

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT
Former two-sport star Deion Sanders, who played in the NFL for the Atlanta Falcons, San Francisco 49ers, Dallas Cowboys and Washington Redskins, and Major League Baseball for the New York Yankees, Atlanta Braves, Cincinnati Reds and San Francisco Giants, joined THE NFL TODAY in September 2001 as a…more

Credits